Wykop.Pl - Info wykop.pl

wykop.pl receives about 255,000 unique visitors and 2,442,900 (9.58 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,040.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $3,044,505.54. According to Alexa Traffic Rank wykop.pl is ranked number 1,391 in the world and 0.051% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Poznan, 86, Poland and links to network IP address 185.66.120.38.

About - wykop.pl

Aktualności i wiadomości z życia codziennego wyszukane przez internautów.
Wykop jest miejscem, gdzie gromadzimy najciekawsze informacje z Sieci: newsy, artykuły, linki. O treści serwisu decydują tylko i wyłącznie nasi użytkownicy, dodając newsy, komentując i głosując na nie.
How did wykop.pl look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is wykop.pl?

Daily Unique Visitors:
255,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
7,650,000
Daily Pageviews:
2,442,900 (9.58 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,391 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.051% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Poland 85.8%87.9%17
United Kingdom 4.5%4.7%1034
Germany 2.2%2.0%2860
United States 1.0%0.6%23501
Denmark 0.9%1.0%525
Norway 0.8%0.7%746
Ireland 0.6%0.3%979

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
wykop.pl
99.42%98.64%9.59
x3.wykop.pl
4.77%1.25%2.5
x0.wykop.pl
0.64%0.09%1.4
OTHER
0%0.01%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush wykop.pl
Domain:
  wykop.pl
Rank:
  629,880
Organic Keywords:
  21,171
Organic Traffic:
  1,819
Organic Cost:
  $585.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  67
Page Authority:
  55
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
10,433
Total Backlinks:
  23,213,839
Follow Links:
  16,909,580
Nofollow Links:
  6,304,259
Referring Domains:
  11,094
Referring IPs:
  8,721

How socially engaged is wykop.pl?

Facebook:
  7,893
Google +:
  8,516
Linkedin:
  17
Stumbles:
  112
Buffer:
  18
Pins:
  0

How much wykop.pl can earn?

Website Value:
$3,044,505.54
Daily Revenue:
$2,040.00
Monthly Revenue:
$61,200.00
Yearly Revenue:
$744,600.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is wykop.pl hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
185.66.120.38
ASN:
AS59922 
ISP:
Grey Wizard Sp. z o.o. 
Server Location:
Poznan
86
Poland
 

Other sites hosted on 185.66.120.38

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does wykop.pl load?

Average Load Time:
(2035 ms) 40 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  77

Site Categories (dmoz)

Internet/W Sieci

What sites are related to wykop.pl?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Thu, 02 Feb 2017 09:56:37 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
H1: wykop-14.srv
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=741empi46k2qe5t4mdsjue4ji3; path=/; domain=.wykop.pl; HttpOnly
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
X-Utime: 0
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-BE: www-dynamic/wykop-14
GW-Server: greywizard-1.9
Server: greywizard-1.9
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=rgimobpq79cjtuo0ehdkqbk6o0; path=/; domain=.wykop.pl; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: JSESSIONIDN=server8; path=/; domain=.wykop.pl
Set-Cookie: grey_wizard=epOHw%2F98%2Bg%2FVY4Mflp4Xtfcb9X4ggvlGao0oJy2xzfGQeYw6N926CmXF7VH6wkI89DScjq%2Bzzbhz8PCKpJuEYw%3D%3D; path=/; domain=.www.wykop.pl; Expires=Thu, 02-Feb-17 10:56:37 GMT; HttpOnly
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 185.66.120.38 60
TXT 3600
SOA 3600
Mname a.eco.atman.pl
Rname hostmaster.wykop.pl
Serial Number 1486026602
Refresh 16384
Retry 2048
Expire 1048576
Minimum TTL 0
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
NS b.eco.atman.pl 3600
NS a.eco.atman.pl 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-12-28
Domain Age:
11 years 1 months 5 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.dns.pl...
DOMAIN NAME: wykop.pl
registrant type: organization
nameservers: a.eco.atman.pl.
b.eco.atman.pl.
created: 2005.12.28 10:55:36
last modified: 2016.11.28 10:57:51
renewal date: 2017.12.28 10:55:36

option created: 2015.12.28 05:45:36
option expiration date: 2018.12.28 05:45:36

dnssec: Unsigned

TECHNICAL CONTACT:
company: Michau Enterprises Limited
street: Chytron 26, Office 21
city: 1075 Nicosia
location: CY
phone: +357.22761649
last modified: 2012.04.06


REGISTRAR:
Michau Enterprises Ltd.

Chytron, 26 Street, Office 21, P.C. 1075 Nicosia, Cypr

tel.+357.22761649

fax:+357.22767543

email

http://www.AfterMarket.pl/contact.php

WHOIS database responses: http://www.dns.pl/english/opiskomunikatow_en.html

WHOIS displays data with a delay not exceeding 15 minutes in relation to the .pl Registry system
Registrant data available at http://dns.pl/cgi-bin/en_whois.pl
Last update was 85 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
wykop.pl widget