Wykop.Pl - Info wykop.pl

wykop.pl receives about 257,000 unique visitors and 2,338,700 (9.10 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $4,881.12/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $3,758,645.38. According to Alexa Traffic Rank wykop.pl is ranked number 1,158 in the world and 0.0514% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Poznan, 86, Poland and links to network IP address 185.66.120.38. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - wykop.pl

Aktualności i wiadomości z życia codziennego wyszukane przez internautów.
Wykop jest miejscem, gdzie gromadzimy najciekawsze informacje z Sieci: newsy, artykuły, linki. O treści serwisu decydują tylko i wyłącznie nasi użytkownicy, dodając newsy, komentując i głosując na nie.
How did wykop.pl look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 50 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with wykop.pl in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is wykop.pl?

257K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
257,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
7,710,000
Pages per Visit:
9.10
Daily Pageviews:
2,338,700
Alexa Rank:
1,158 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0514%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Poland 86.3%88.8%15
United Kingdom 5.4%5.5%809
Germany 1.5%1.2%3693
United States 0.9%0.2%32190
Netherlands 0.7%0.9%1579
Italy 0.5%0.3%6538

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
wykop.pl
99.91%99.82%8.79
x0.wykop.pl
1.03%0.15%1.3
OTHER
0%0.03%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush wykop.pl
SEMrush
Domain:
  wykop.pl
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  231,426
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  34,675
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  4,177
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $867.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  67
Page Authority:
  55
MozRank:
  5

How socially engaged is wykop.pl?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  28
Stumbles:
  112
Buffer:
  18
Pins:
  0

How much wykop.pl can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$4,881.12
Monthly Revenue:
$146,433.60
Yearly Revenue:
$1,781,608.80
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Poland 2,076,766$3,758.95
United Kingdom 128,629$801.36
Germany 28,064$135.55
Netherlands 21,048$107.14
United States 4,677$53.65
Italy 7,016$24.49

How much money do wykop.pl lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$1,440.01
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$43,200.34
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$525,604.19
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
719,665
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
21,589,943
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
262,677,639
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Poland 685,333$1,240.45
United Kingdom 20,581$128.22
Germany 8,139$39.31
Netherlands 3,578$18.21
United States 842$9.66
Italy 1,193$4.16

How much is wykop.pl worth?

Website Value:
$3,758,645.38

Where is wykop.pl hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
185.66.120.38
ASN:
AS59922 
ISP:
Grey Wizard Sp. z o.o. 
Server Location:
Poznan
86
Poland
 

Other sites hosted on 185.66.120.38

How fast does wykop.pl load?

Average Load Time:
(2098 ms) 38 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  77

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

wykop.pl supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: www.wykop.pl
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: RapidSSL SHA256 CA
Valid from: Feb 20 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Feb 20 23:59:59 2018 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize:
Common Name: RapidSSL SHA256 CA
Organization: GeoTrust Inc.
Location: US
Issuer: GeoTrust Global CA
Valid from: Dec 11 23:45:51 2013 GMT
Valid until: May 20 23:45:51 2022 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

wykop.pl supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Fri, 08 Dec 2017 02:54:52 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Content-Length: 0
Connection: close
H1: wykop-08
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=d84na6cikvmleron561c3834s5; path=/; domain=.wykop.pl; HttpOnly
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Location: https://www.wykop.pl/
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-BE: www-dynamic/wykop-08
GW-Server: greywizard-1.9
Server: greywizard-1.9
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=eu34h2nfv8o7jos7il9odrplv0; path=/; domain=.wykop.pl; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: JSESSIONIDN=server8; path=/; domain=.wykop.pl
Set-Cookie: grey_wizard=HYIJpyto2JCIo%2F8dq7N7EnMGRGp8%2FPET0F%2FqGEJKw8TudoBuA7vOpLztVgprUrOzsyBTJmNQEjlM8GqXNiPRywqxSgJPug9xkQU7du3eWuM%3D; path=/; domain=.www.wykop.pl; Expires=Fri, 08-Dec-17 03:54:52 GMT; HttpOnly
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Fri, 08 Dec 2017 02:54:52 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
H1: wykop-08
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=dfqjsg3f75escuj1fauqbldeq4; path=/; domain=.wykop.pl; HttpOnly
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
X-Utime: 1
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-BE: www-dynamic/wykop-08
GW-Server: greywizard-1.9
Server: greywizard-1.9
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=ojjj99dmp4of7lgsh58otnfm53; path=/; domain=.wykop.pl; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: JSESSIONIDN=server8; path=/; domain=.wykop.pl
Set-Cookie: grey_wizard=HYIJpyto2JCIo%2F8dq7N7EjXhxU4XbailgIXtnQxb%2FFciN8mCIGtaFtuYXRquROJjeMJSoHie57yyfy0K74JIAWUDhQ1fWFRlcijgqSQxc04%3D; path=/; domain=.www.wykop.pl; Expires=Fri, 08-Dec-17 03:54:52 GMT; HttpOnly
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 185.66.120.38 3600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.e24dns.com
Rname hostmaster.wykop.pl
Serial Number 1053723816
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 3600
NS ns1.e24dns.com 3595
NS ns2.e24dns.com 3595

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-12-28
Domain Age:
12 years 4 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.dns.pl...
DOMAIN NAME: wykop.pl
registrant type: organization
nameservers: ns1.e24dns.com.
ns2.e24dns.com.
created: 2005.12.28 10:55:36
last modified: 2017.11.28 10:56:11
renewal date: 2018.12.28 10:55:36

option created: 2015.12.28 05:45:36
option expiration date: 2018.12.28 05:45:36

dnssec: Unsigned

TECHNICAL CONTACT:
company: SkyEurope Michał Mazur
street: Sienkiewicza 59
city: 90-009 Łódź
location: PL
phone: +48.422996225
last modified: 2016.04.11


REGISTRAR:
Michau Enterprises Ltd.

Chytron, 26 Street, Office 21, P.C. 1075 Nicosia, Cypr

tel.+357.22761649

fax:+357.22767543

email

http://www.AfterMarket.pl/contact.php

WHOIS database responses: http://www.dns.pl/english/opiskomunikatow_en.html

WHOIS displays data with a delay not exceeding 15 minutes in relation to the .pl Registry system
Registrant data available at http://dns.pl/cgi-bin/en_whois.pl
Last update was 50 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with wykop.pl in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
wykop.pl widget